Past National Trustees
Updated On: Aug 23, 2021

Joe Perkins (Tulsa # 93)** August 1999 – August 2018
Larry Peterson (Oklahoma City #123) August 1997 – August 1999
Steve Cain (Norman #122) August 1990 – August 1997
John Wise (Oklahoma City #123) August 1989 – August 1990
Charlie Owen (Oklahoma City # 123) August 1977 – August 1989
E. Jack Vickers (Tulsa #93) August 1975 – August 1977
Kenneth A. Nash (Oklahoma City #123) August 1971 - August 1975
William R. Harp (Tulsa #93)** August 1959 - August 1971
Paul McQuillen (Muskogee #95) Agugst 1957 - August 1959
R. C. Dennis (Tulsa #93) August 1953 – August 1957
Ned Fanning (Tulsa #93) February 1951 – August 1953
** Also served as Chairman of the National Trustees


  • Oklahoma State Fraternal Order of Police

    Copyright © 2021. All Rights Reserved.

    Powered By UnionActive


  • Top of Page image