Past Presidents
Updated On: Aug 23, 2021

Jason Smith (Jenks # 146) Aug 2018 Aug 2020
Ron Bartmier (Tulsa #93) Aug 2004 – Aug 2018
Guy Palladino (Stillwater #102) Aug 1998 – Aug 2004
Paul Swenson (Norman #122) Aug 1994 – Aug 1998
Dan Herrington (Sapulpa #94) Aug 1990 – Aug 1994
Steve W. Cain (Norman #122) Aug 1986 – Aug 1990
Frank Comfort (Tulsa #93) Aug 1982 – Aug 1986
Charles A. Owen (Oklahoma City #123) Jun 1978 – Aug 1982
Richard A. Boyd (Oklahoma City #123)** Jun 1974 – Jun 1978
E. Jack Vickers (Tulsa #93) Jun 1970 – Jun 1974
Charlie Burris (Tulsa #93) Jun 1968 – Jun 1970
J.R. Palmer (Muskogee #95) Jun 1966 – Jun 1968
Larry H. Coulson (Tulsa #93) Jan 1961 – Jun 1966
Pat Patrick (Sapulpa #94) Mar 1960 – Jan 1961
Walter Asbery (Lawton #98) Mar 1958 – Mar 1960
Jack J. Culberson (Duncan #99) Mar 1956 – Mar 1958
Paul McQuillen (Muskogee #95) Mar 1954 – Mar 1956
Roy Moran (Tulsa #93) Feb 1951 – Mar 1954
**FOP National President 1983-1987


  • Oklahoma State Fraternal Order of Police

    Copyright © 2021. All Rights Reserved.

    Powered By UnionActive


  • Top of Page image